Open our Cool Free APP!

Enjoy APP-Exclusive Deals.

Open APP
4-UPT port media converter
4-UPT port media converter
4-UPT port media converter
1/1
See Translation
$51.95
51.95

4-UPT port media converter - Black 1pc

Voucher:

Promotion:

Support COD payment

Warehouse & Fee

Select
CN-099:Ship between: Dec 13 - Dec 15

Product Options

Select
Black 1pc

Discussion

Description

4-UPT port media converter, is 10/100Mbps Ethernet media converter, can inter-convert electrical signals of 10Base-T and/or 100Base-TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m via copper cables to 120 km .

Features

10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade;
VLAN configuration optional by dip-switch;
Flow control and reduce broadcast packets;
Providing four respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports to implement
the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users;
Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed,Auto MDI/MDIX;
Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1536 bytes;
Supporting Quality of Service (Quos) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
Supporting STP to form a redundant network;
Low power consumption, low heat, reliable and stable performance, and long lifetime;
Options in single mode in dual fiber, multi-mode in dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber.

Specification

General

Interface: LAN,RJ45
Router Connectivity Type: Ethernet
Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
Speed of Ethernet Port: 1000Mbps
Network Protocols: IEEE 802.3
LAN Ports: 4 ports
Max. LAN Data Rate: 100Mbps
Features: Gigabit

Product Detail

Working Voltage: DC5V1A

Dimensions and Weight

Product weight: 0.2100 kg
Package weight: 0.4400 kg

Package Contents

Packing List: 1*Fiber media converter, 1*Adapter, 1*Quick Start Guide, 1*Certification

View More 

Recommended Products

Sponsored Products

New Member's Bonus: $10 Coupon
$51.95

4-UPT port media converter

Color

Size

1pc
Quantity - +
Installments: Choose
loading...
loading...
Cancel
loading...
loading...
loading...

Ship to

Reviews

0 *****
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • All ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
  • ( 0 )
View More
View More